?

Log in

playbill icons [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
playbill icons

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

And that's for you! [Apr. 19th, 2005|10:11 am]
playbill icons

livefortoday
[mood |awake]
[music |Hairspray - Leslie Kritzer as Tracy]

Hi guys. So sorry I haven't been updating this - just have a lotta things going on! But I've got a lot of new icons for you guys! I hope you like them!

She's hard to miss, and so they landed on her face!Collapse )

I'm going to make a post of the awards I've won soon, and some more icons once voting for icon contests end.
link10 comments|post comment

If you're so wise, tell me - WHY DO YOU NEED SMACK? [Mar. 5th, 2005|12:31 am]
playbill icons

livefortoday
[mood |busy]
[music |La Vie Boheme (was Another Day when I started) - Rent]

Yes, I am alive. February was a really bad month for me - I'm really really sorry I didn't post. I don't really feel like sorting them. There's some Wicked tour workshop, just a bunch of things.

who do you think you are barging in on me and my guitar?Collapse )
link12 comments|post comment

I believed anything was possible... [Jan. 22nd, 2005|12:12 am]
playbill icons

livefortoday
Snow day today, and the power was out, so I made a million new icons. Sorry if they're crappy - I wasn't feeling well today.


Teasers:

5 Wicked, 1 Kristy Cates, 9 BKLYN, 1 Eden Espinosa (not counting BKLYN ones), 1 Shoshana Bean, 2 Kristin Chenoweth, 1 Stephanie D' Abruzzo

And I believed again the moment when I saw you here tonight...Collapse )
link12 comments|post comment

i got brooklyn in the blood, racin' through my veins... [Jan. 16th, 2005|01:15 am]
playbill icons

livefortoday
[mood |tiredtired]

Sorry for not posting - I really haven't made any icons. I made a few, though, and here they are for you.

Teasers:

1 Avenue Q, 3 BKLYN, 2 Wicked

rumblin' through my body like a subway train...Collapse )

But I'll post more soon. You wanna know why? Because...


I GOT
brooklyn in the blood
racin' through my veins
rumblin' through my body like a subway train
brooklyn in the blood
diamonds in my eyes
it's a way of life, a way of life, a way of life
it's the way I'm gonna die!

Had to do that, lol!


Comment and credit!
link10 comments|post comment

So deck those halls, trim those trees.... [Dec. 19th, 2004|01:26 am]
playbill icons

livefortoday
[mood |aggravatedaggravated]
[music |Christmas Wrapping - JLT, Michelle Federer, Carole Shelley]

I've been really annoyed with my icons lately. I can never think of any more good ideas, and when I do make an icon, I'm always unhappy with it. I'm probably gonna update less often, but not TOO less often, maybe just update once a week instead.

So, anyways, I'm posting a few icons that won me a few contests. The "One Short Day" icon won me third place at wicked_contest, and the Phantom icon won me Mod's Choice at theatrchallenge. And I've used the Cheno icon, but I'm never gonna use it again, so you guys can! So, here we go.


Teasers:

1 NYC, 1 Phantom of the Opera, 1 Kristin Chenoweth, 5 Wicked

I just need to catch my breath - Christmas by myself this year...Collapse )
link14 comments|post comment

You'd be surprised... [Dec. 15th, 2004|12:40 am]
playbill icons

livefortoday
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |Idina's Concert - 12.13.04]

So, I made, like, 3 Shoshana icons (the new Elphie, and one of the most amazing singers ever), and a few colorbars. Currently using the Tidina one.


I'm not gonna use teasers, 'cause I hardly made, like, anything. So just go behind the cut.

sing proud, sing really loud, sing 'til you're breaking glass or you're breakin' down...Collapse )
link13 comments|post comment

New stuff, yay. [Dec. 8th, 2004|10:15 pm]
playbill icons

livefortoday
[mood |okayokay]
[music |Wicked San Francisco!]

Yay, so some new stuff! Some of my friends have already joined, lol. Really nice of you guys, thanks.

Okaysies, so one colorbar, and five icons. Two of the five have won me icon challenge awards. The one Hairspray icon has earned me 1st place at theatrchallenge, and the Wicked "Everyone Deserves the Chance to Fly" earned me second place at wicked_contest. Check those communities out, too.


Teasers:

(3 Wicked, 1 Kristin Chenoweth, 1 Hairspray, 1 ColorBar)

Comment and credit, please.

DESTRUCTION! Yes! You could call that limited....Collapse )

Cool fact: The line for the lj cut was from No Good Deed - San Fran style ;).
link12 comments|post comment

Yay...open! [Dec. 7th, 2004|11:53 am]
playbill icons

livefortoday
So I finally got a graphic journal. I'm sorry about the brightness of it - playbills are yellow, though. So, here are all the icons I've saved over a while, as I'm cleaning out.

c'mon follow the lj cut...Collapse )

All my icons won't be Wicked, but most of them will be. So, check back if you want.
link15 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | later ]